Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9924,345
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6955,403
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3294,555
Ze DocaBrazil 15,3959,567
ZhengzhouChina 2,7201,690
ZhijiangChina 3,5112,182
ZagrebCroatia 8,6945,403
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7605,444
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1735,700
ZahedanIran 7,1714,456
ZanjanIran 7,5614,698
ZacatecasMexico 10,0086,219
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4651,532
ZinderNiger 12,0377,480
ZhobPakistan 6,3893,970
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,6522,891
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6542,892
ZamoscPoland 7,9374,932
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1625,072
ZigalovoRussia 2,9031,804
ZiganskRussia 2,7271,695
ZyryankaRussia 2,4011,492
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7766,075
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8615,506
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5807,196
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2535,129
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5754,707
ZitomirUkraine 7,7124,792
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6314,742
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5644,700
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1545,067
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7195,418
ZambeziZambia 13,4098,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -