Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5704,704
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4194,610
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3714,580
YaoundeCameroon 12,7947,950
YokoCameroon 12,5847,820
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7726,072
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2933,910
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6464,751
YanjiChina 1,098682
YichangChina 3,1591,963
YinchuanChina 3,1081,931
YiningChina 4,7872,974
YariguiesColombia 13,2018,203
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2167,591
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1067,523
YazdIran 7,4914,655
YakushimaJapan 1,9111,188
YamagataJapan 737458
YamaguchiJapan 1,521945
YokkaichiJapan 1,202747
YokohamaJapan 1,055656
YonagoJapan 1,305811
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8721,785
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9302,442
YeMyanmar 5,3333,314
YolaNigeria 12,2447,609
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6971,055
YurimaguasPeru 14,2848,876
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5883,472
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 266165
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6804,151
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0034,352
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2093,237
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7004,785
York, PaUsa 9,7976,088
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5265,920
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4005,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -