Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,8785,517
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8364,870
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6515,376
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,8064,229
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2475,125
WoomeraAustralia 8,4455,248
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8434,252
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8055,472
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3255,795
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7493,573
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4063,360
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1725,700
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3345,800
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0054,975
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5224,674
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9288,033
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0843,780
WajimaJapan 948589
WakamatsuJapan 830516
WakayamaJapan 1,330827
WakkanaiJapan 13785
WajirKenya 10,8866,764
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7879,189
WindhoekNamibia 14,5559,045
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8836,142
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,8156,099
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3106,406
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,8546,123
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0556,248
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4395,866
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9856,205
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8306,108
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6445,993
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0546,247
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9286,170
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0606,251
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6235,980
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,7136,036
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,5905,959
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2346,359
WintonNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5815,954
WarsawPoland 7,9134,918
WroclawPoland 8,1795,083
WonsanSouth Korea 1,416880
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3626,439
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8976,150
WauSudan 11,3147,031
WaddingtonUk 8,6025,346
Waco, TxUsa 9,5845,956
Wake IslandUsa 3,5672,216
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7895,461
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6945,402
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0466,242
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1734,457
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Warren, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Warren, PaUsa 9,5225,917
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2665,758
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,9096,158
Washington, IaUsa 9,0365,615
Washington, InUsa 9,4615,879
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7726,073
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4385,865
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4355,242
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9985,592
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3525,811
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6445,993
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4196,474
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0096,219
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7836,079
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4515,873
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4135,849
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6355,987
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8366,112
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9656,814
West Point, GaUsa 10,1206,289
West Point, NyUsa 9,8106,096
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3165,789
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4145,850
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0475,622
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9984,349
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7136,036
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0946,272
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7846,080
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6776,013
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8344,868
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8366,112
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,8856,142
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3266,417
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3655,819
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7386,051
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6835,396
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5714,705
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2146,347
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4705,263
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1186,287
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8476,119
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5185,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -