Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0065,596
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,20910,694
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,16710,668
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,30810,755
ViennaAustria 8,4585,256
VitebskBelarus 7,2464,503
VassourasBrazil 17,47510,859
VicosaBrazil 17,31110,758
VitoriaBrazil 17,30010,750
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,70010,378
VarnaBulgaria 8,3265,174
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9745,577
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6714,146
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9974,348
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0734,395
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6924,158
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6904,157
ValdiviaChile 17,01110,571
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,09610,624
VallenarChile 16,62210,329
ValparaisoChile 16,82410,454
VanguardiaColombia 13,4878,381
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4939,006
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8474,876
VestervigDenmark 7,9804,959
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2207,594
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1817,569
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,0577,493
VilsandiEstonia 7,3544,570
VaasaFinland 6,9734,333
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9174,920
VeravalIndia 7,0384,374
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2503,884
ValentiaIreland 8,9795,580
VeniceItaly 8,8825,519
VeronaItaly 8,9555,565
VicenzaItaly 8,9125,538
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2075,721
ViterboItaly 9,1815,705
VolterraItaly 9,1435,681
VientianeLaos 4,7722,966
VarenaLithuania 7,5824,711
VilniusLithuania 7,5264,677
VeracruzMexico 10,7436,676
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6475,373
VaernesNorway 7,2824,525
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4814,649
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1283,808
VillarricaParaguay 17,29210,745
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2705,139
VanavaraRussia 3,1891,982
VasileviciRussia 7,4984,659
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1464,440
VerhojanskRussia 2,6171,626
ViljujskRussia 2,5201,566
VitimRussia 2,6171,626
Vize IslandRussia 4,6712,903
VladivostokRussia 900559
VolgogradRussia 6,9754,334
VologdaRussia 6,5114,046
VoronezRussia 7,0644,390
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5882,230
VytegraRussia 6,5544,072
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1726,321
ValenciaSpain 9,9776,200
ValladolidSpain 9,9036,154
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9566,187
VisbySweden 7,5474,690
VanTurkey 7,7744,831
ValleyUk 8,7055,409
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7994,846
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4804,648
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8082,988
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9344,309
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6305,363
Vevay, InUsa 9,5755,950
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8766,137
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8145,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -