Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,52310,889
UaupesBrazil 14,2278,841
UbatubaBrazil 17,55410,908
UberabaBrazil 17,07610,611
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7424,189
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3272,689
UpernavikGreenland 6,8804,276
UummannaqGreenland 7,1434,438
UdineItaly 8,7925,464
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4765,889
UenoJapan 1,237768
UnzendakeJapan 1,7141,065
UrakawaJapan 269167
UshibukaJapan 1,7761,103
UtsunomiyaJapan 931578
UwajimaJapan 1,548962
UkmergeLithuania 7,4894,654
UtenaLithuania 7,4334,619
UlaangomMongolia 3,8132,370
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7751,724
UlgiiMongolia 3,9862,477
UliastaiMongolia 3,5162,185
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8572,397
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5001,554
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,282796
UfaRussia 5,9603,704
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5012,797
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7121,685
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,9001,181
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6341,637
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6263,496
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,8941,177
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8461,147
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6331,636
Umm BeninSudan 10,4376,486
UmeňSweden 6,9594,325
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8373,006
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8022,984
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9773,093
UrfaTurkey 8,1705,077
UsakTurkey 8,6185,355
Uman’Ukraine 7,7544,818
UzgorodUkraine 8,1565,068
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6986,026
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4535,874
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5055,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -