Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5814,089
TiranaAlbania 8,9145,539
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3717,066
TebessaAlgeria 10,0246,229
TimimounAlgeria 10,9756,820
TindoufAlgeria 11,4627,123
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3446,428
TrelewArgentina 17,75911,036
TucumanArgentina 16,82410,454
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1974,472
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,1964,472
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,1343,812
TibooburraAustralia 8,2315,115
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1084,417
TshaneBotswana 14,2818,874
TaguatingaBrazil 16,32610,145
TarauacaBrazil 14,8249,212
TauaBrazil 15,7129,764
TefeBrazil 14,6939,131
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,01310,572
TeresinaBrazil 15,5879,686
TiriosBrazil 14,4829,000
TorresBrazil 17,98411,175
TracuateuaBrazil 15,0819,371
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,04510,592
TriunfoBrazil 15,9299,899
TucuruiBrazil 15,3059,510
TuriacuBrazil 15,1789,432
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5264,055
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0473,758
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5493,448
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4944,657
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5574,075
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4864,652
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7955,465
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5234,053
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3485,809
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3345,800
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9814,959
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6035,968
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,01410,572
TaiyuanChina 2,6441,643
TaoyuanChina 2,9241,817
TengchongChina 4,5272,813
TønderDenmark 8,1355,055
TylstrupDenmark 7,8884,902
TystofteDenmark 8,0194,983
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2027,582
TahrirEgypt 9,2055,720
TantaEgypt 9,1745,701
TallinEstonia 7,1624,451
TartuEstonia 7,1774,460
TampereFinland 7,0294,368
TurkuFinland 7,1614,450
ToulonFrance 9,3765,826
ToulouseFrance 9,4965,901
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7676,069
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1896,332
TchibanGabon 13,4208,340
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4374,622
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7055,410
TamaleGhana 12,9998,078
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8205,481
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1105,661
TimehriGuyana 13,9518,669
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7637,309
TelaHonduras 11,5947,205
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4564,633
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4564,633
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3883,969
TabrizIran 7,6094,728
TeheranIran 7,4364,621
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8245,484
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1185,666
TarvisioItaly 8,7365,429
TermoliItaly 9,0865,646
TorinoItaly 9,1175,666
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1045,658
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5835,955
TrevicoItaly 9,1635,694
TrevisoItaly 8,8765,515
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8055,472
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1175,665
TabouIvory Coast 13,8178,586
TadotsuJapan 1,390864
TakadaJapan 921573
TakamatsuJapan 1,372853
TakayamaJapan 1,054655
TanegashimaJapan 1,8641,158
TatenoJapan 978608
TateyamaJapan 1,099683
TokushimaJapan 1,373853
TokyoJapan 1,026638
TomakomaiJapan 247153
TottoriJapan 1,254779
ToyamaJapan 1,001622
ToyookaJapan 1,221759
TsuJapan 1,225762
TsurugaJapan 1,153716
TsuyamaJapan 1,304810
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7543,576
TripoliLebanon 8,5705,326
TobrukLibya 9,5195,915
TripoliLibya 10,0406,239
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5354,682
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6867,262
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3867,697
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5157,777
ThyoloMalawi 12,6567,865
TawauMalaysia 5,1083,174
TessalitMali 11,8447,360
TimbuktuMali 12,3737,689
TombMali 12,3777,691
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5307,786
TacubayaMexico 10,5226,539
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3676,442
TarialanMongolia 3,1121,934
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3982,111
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1821,977
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9591,839
TangierMorocco 10,5506,556
TarfayaMorocco 11,5907,202
TazaMorocco 10,6406,612
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9573,080
TaungooMyanmar 5,1443,197
ThandweMyanmar 5,3393,318
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,7744,831
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4106,469
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6576,001
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3936,459
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0626,253
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8286,107
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8366,112
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7366,050
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3006,401
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7696,070
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7936,085
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8426,116
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2666,380
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0726,259
TahouaNiger 12,1427,545
TillaberyNiger 12,4117,712
TaejonNorth Korea 1,600994
TromsoNorway 6,5264,055
TrondheimNorway 7,3004,536
ThumraitOman 8,5575,317
TacnaPeru 15,7489,786
TarapotoPeru 14,3248,901
TrujilloPeru 14,2868,877
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0862,539
TorunPoland 7,9384,933
TimisoaraRomania 8,4515,252
TambovRussia 6,8744,271
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1083,796
TaraRussia 4,7942,979
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4822,785
TermezRussia 6,1773,839
TernejRussia 504313
TobolskRussia 5,1093,175
TomskRussia 4,1702,591
Tot’MaRussia 6,3383,938
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5663,459
TuapseRussia 7,6234,737
TuraRussia 3,4192,125
TurukhanskRussia 4,0162,496
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2765,764
TortosaSpain 9,8086,095
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1164,422
TokerSudan 9,7256,043
TartousSyria 8,5305,301
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9081,807
TaboraTanzania 11,9917,452
TakThailand 5,1073,174
TrangThailand 5,8663,645
TabligboTogo 13,1468,169
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,78411,051
TunisTunisia 9,7916,084
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0204,362
TireeUk 8,4285,237
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4435,246
TernopilUkraine 7,9194,921
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,06011,223
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1736,322
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5932,854
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0706,258
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3966,460
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7216,662
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1816,326
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8196,102
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Temple, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1126,283
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0616,252
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4355,863
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8975,529
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3625,817
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9434,936
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6435,993
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7255,422
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9386,175
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6765,391
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2595,753
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9716,196
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5125,290
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7963,602
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7498,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -