Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3333,936
ShkoderAlbania 8,8585,505
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9376,175
SaltaArgentina 16,64410,343
San AntonioArgentina 17,69410,995
San LuisArgentina 17,20510,691
San RafaelArgentina 17,12910,644
Santa RosaArgentina 17,56310,914
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,96010,539
SarmientoArgentina 17,50910,880
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7715,451
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7625,445
SalzburgAustria 8,6425,370
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3274,553
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3234,551
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2724,519
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6526,620
SaveBenin 12,9538,049
Santa CruzBolivia 16,16810,047
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7555,440
SalvadorBrazil 16,50210,255
Santa MariaBrazil 17,80611,065
SantaremBrazil 15,0169,331
SantosBrazil 17,57010,918
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,31710,761
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5539,665
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8079,822
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,87311,107
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,61310,945
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,41110,819
Sao LuisBrazil 15,2859,498
Sao MateusBrazil 17,12510,642
São PauloBrazil 17,51410,884
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,27110,733
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0399,345
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,21010,073
SerrinhaBrazil 16,34710,158
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,14310,653
SobralBrazil 15,4589,605
SoureBrazil 15,0079,325
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,21510,076
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,15111,279
SurubimBrazil 15,9279,897
SadovoBulgaria 8,5775,330
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7155,416
SofiaBulgaria 8,6145,353
SiemreapCambodia 5,0683,150
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9136,160
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3714,581
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6225,979
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9243,681
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8944,284
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4085,846
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3674,578
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8705,512
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6135,352
Scott, SkCanada 7,2464,503
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1025,656
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7566,063
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4395,866
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0653,147
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2165,106
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2275,113
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7384,187
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1063,794
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4515,873
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5585,939
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4614,637
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4554,633
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6746,011
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6247,223
SalCape Verde 13,0488,108
SantiagoChile 16,88510,493
SewellChile 16,94510,530
ShanghaiChina 2,3891,485
ShantouChina 3,3512,082
ShenyangChina 1,605997
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2277,598
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7777,940
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3337,664
SibenikCroatia 8,8865,522
SplitCroatia 8,8825,519
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8904,903
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0254,987
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1507,550
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2857,634
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2157,591
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1397,543
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2037,583
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2497,612
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1247,534
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2207,593
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1617,557
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3097,649
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1917,575
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1187,530
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0867,510
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2567,616
San GabrielEcuador 13,5808,439
SalloumEgypt 9,4715,886
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6545,999
SohagEgypt 9,4805,891
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1485,685
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6707,252
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,28711,364
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4764,025
StrasbourgFrance 8,7845,459
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,4288,966
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1958,821
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5714,704
SchleswigGermany 8,1495,064
StuttgartGermany 8,7055,409
SamosGreece 8,8435,495
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8725,513
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1925,712
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5524,693
SiguiriGuinea 13,1838,192
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5997,208
SzegedHungary 8,4655,260
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5345,303
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7584,821
SagarIndia 6,1653,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8033,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2493,262
SemnanIran 7,2954,533
ShahroudIran 7,1294,430
ShirazIran 7,7844,837
ShannonIreland 8,8695,512
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2345,738
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0685,635
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1225,668
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1155,664
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4965,901
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2635,756
SigonellaItaly 9,5125,911
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7028,515
SagaJapan 1,6651,034
SaigoJapan 1,237769
SakaiJapan 1,300808
SakataJapan 681423
SapporoJapan 214133
SaseboJapan 1,7061,060
SendaiJapan 724450
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,575978
ShimonosekiJapan 1,569975
ShinjoJapan 684425
ShionomisakiJapan 1,384860
ShirakawaJapan 860535
ShizuokaJapan 1,137706
SumotoJapan 1,331827
SuttsuJapan 297185
SuwaJapan 1,034643
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,25610,102
SavannakhetLaos 4,7422,946
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4944,657
SiluteLithuania 7,6224,736
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7635,445
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3357,044
SalimaMalawi 12,5267,784
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9353,066
SibuMalaysia 5,6023,481
SanMali 12,8017,955
SegouMali 12,8537,987
SikassoMali 13,0408,103
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7726,694
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0686,878
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0421,890
SainshandMongolia 2,5771,601
SafiMorocco 11,0176,846
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3537,055
SittweMyanmar 5,3243,308
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8436,116
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8634,886
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9163,676
SaiqOman 7,8754,893
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5995,344
SurOman 7,7734,830
SialkotPakistan 5,9243,681
SibbiPakistan 6,6304,120
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,33410,771
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1879,438
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2182,621
SandomierzPoland 8,0054,975
SniezkaPoland 8,2615,133
SuwalkiPoland 7,6614,761
SzczecinPoland 8,0665,012
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5146,534
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8696,754
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4177,716
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4267,100
Satu MareRomania 8,1985,094
SibiuRomania 8,3105,164
SulinaRomania 8,0685,014
SadrinskRussia 5,4483,386
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8884,280
SalekhardRussia 4,9683,087
SaratovRussia 6,6984,162
SejmcanRussia 2,1261,321
SelagoncyRussia 2,9581,838
Simusir IslandRussia 739459
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7221,070
SmolenskRussia 7,2004,474
SociRussia 7,6204,735
SortovalaRussia 6,7424,190
SuntarRussia 2,5431,580
SurgutRussia 4,7422,947
SverdlovskRussia 5,5873,472
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8683,646
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5677,809
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4168,337
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1706,320
SingaporeSingapore 6,1423,817
SliacSlovakia 8,2985,157
SeoulSouth Korea 1,547962
SineijuSouth Korea 1,602996
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9976,212
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6455,993
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6836,017
SevilleSpain 10,3766,448
SennarSudan 10,4226,476
ShambatSudan 10,3256,416
ShendiSudan 10,1766,323
StenseleSweden 6,9574,323
StockholmSweden 7,4134,606
StorlienSweden 7,2624,513
SundsvallSweden 7,1634,451
SantisSwitzerland 8,8425,495
SongeaTanzania 12,2137,589
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7262,937
SongkhlaThailand 5,8283,622
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2333,252
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7563,577
SurinThailand 4,9633,084
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8367,976
SokodeTogo 12,9348,037
SfaxTunisia 9,9706,196
SousseTunisia 9,8686,132
SamsunTurkey 8,0024,973
SiirtTurkey 7,9064,913
SivasTurkey 8,0775,019
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6724,146
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0935,650
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2395,120
SarataUkraine 8,0034,973
SarnyUkraine 7,7304,803
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8644,887
SumyUkraine 7,3644,576
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8724,892
SaltoUruguay 17,68110,987
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5014,661
Safford, AzUsa 8,6775,392
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5335,924
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7446,677
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3195,791
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Salem, InUsa 9,5085,908
Salem, OrUsa 6,9614,326
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9454,937
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4105,847
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6916,022
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2205,108
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,5054,664
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4177,716
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7894,840
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4545,253
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,9314,928
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,8344,868
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0726,259
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8735,514
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3856,454
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3485,188
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5085,908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8254,241
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8374,249
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7544,197
Selma, AlUsa 10,1136,284
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8456,118
Seymour, InUsa 9,5085,908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6485,996
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9274,926
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7046,030
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5715,326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2415,742
Southport, NcUsa 10,3486,430
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7316,047
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0165,603
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1094,418
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6095,350
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2545,751
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3015,780
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4852,166
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5315,301
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3205,792
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7335,427
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8106,096
State College, PaUsa 9,6856,018
State University, MsUsa 9,9176,162
State University, NmUsa 8,9515,562
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8956,149
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2755,142
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1265,671
Stockton, CaUsa 7,5624,699
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7896,083
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4685,884
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3476,430
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0744,396
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1645,695
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8325,489
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5225,917
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0633,768
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1918,197
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4338,347
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0438,726
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6697,251
SocotraYemen 8,9545,564
SenangaZambia 13,5948,448
SerenjeZambia 12,8317,973
SeshekeZambia 13,6168,461
SolweziZambia 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -