Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,41410,821
ReconquistaArgentina 17,38610,804
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,35510,784
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,51910,887
RivadaviaArgentina 16,75710,413
RosarioArgentina 17,59510,934
RichmondAustralia 8,7295,425
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5954,720
RecifeBrazil 15,9489,910
RemansoBrazil 16,09810,004
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1689,425
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,54210,901
Rio NegroBrazil 17,66310,976
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,78010,427
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9974,348
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6044,726
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6034,725
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8454,254
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1095,661
RuoqiangChina 4,4982,795
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7767,939
RandersDenmark 7,9534,942
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1407,544
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1277,536
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4338,347
RumipambaEcuador 13,6828,502
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0275,610
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1845,707
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1635,694
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,3128,894
RostockGermany 8,0915,028
RhodesGreece 8,8855,521
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5384,684
ReykhólarIceland 7,7134,793
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8544,880
RamsarIran 7,3964,596
RashtIran 7,4384,622
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8485,498
RadicofaniItaly 9,1515,686
Resia PassItaly 8,8405,494
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0085,598
RivoltoItaly 8,8085,474
Rolle PassItaly 8,8325,488
RomeItaly 9,2065,721
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2325,737
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8045,471
RumoiJapan 12879
RigaLatvia 7,3874,591
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5484,690
RodriguesMauritius 10,7416,674
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2622,027
RabatMorocco 10,7536,682
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3363,316
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0058,703
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0166,224
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2036,340
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0606,251
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7866,081
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3446,428
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7166,038
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8346,111
RivasNicaragua 12,0897,512
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6784,150
RebolyRussia 6,5864,093
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3484,566
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5745,328
RagaSudan 11,4187,095
RashadSudan 10,7476,678
RenkSudan 10,6316,606
RumbekSudan 11,2677,001
RanongThailand 5,7203,555
Roi EtThailand 4,8523,015
RizeTurkey 7,7634,824
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4013,977
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9144,918
RomnyUkraine 7,4334,619
RovnoUkraine 7,8104,853
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8204,859
RochaUruguay 18,16311,287
Racine, WiUsa 9,0795,642
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1316,295
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1905,089
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1875,088
Reading, PaUsa 9,8056,093
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3364,558
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7664,826
Redding, CaUsa 7,3084,541
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1355,055
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5444,688
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2755,763
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0316,233
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0316,233
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9396,176
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4645,881
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6585,380
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0675,634
Rockville, InUsa 9,3685,821
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7975,466
Rome, GaUsa 10,0266,230
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,0904,406
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9995,592
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9356,174
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1755,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -