Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6324,121
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2984,535
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2294,492
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,6309,713
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0853,781
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,3125,786
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4714,021
QuinteroChile 16,80310,442
QingdaoChina 2,1301,324
QiqiharChina 1,500932
QuitoEcuador 13,6118,458
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,2836,390
QuettaPakistan 6,6604,139
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2045,720
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3596,437
Quang TriVietnam 4,5522,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -