Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0475,001
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0033,730
ParanaArgentina 17,53410,896
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,59410,933
PehuajoArgentina 17,70411,002
PergaminoArgentina 17,67710,985
PigeArgentina 17,76411,039
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,28110,739
PosadasArgentina 17,46510,853
PresidenciaArgentina 17,13610,649
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,90510,505
Punta IndioArgentina 18,01611,196
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9365,553
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6344,744
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7896,704
ParakouBenin 12,8197,966
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,10810,010
ParacatuBrazil 16,83610,462
ParanaBrazil 16,30810,134
ParanaguaBrazil 17,65710,972
ParanaibaBrazil 16,95510,536
ParintinsBrazil 14,9669,300
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3779,556
Passo FundoBrazil 17,74511,027
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,99510,561
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9439,907
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,10110,006
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,81210,447
PeixeBrazil 16,23510,089
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0879,997
PicosBrazil 15,8219,831
PiraiBrazil 17,49510,872
PirenopolisBrazil 16,62910,333
PompeuBrazil 17,09910,626
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,03010,583
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0229,335
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,61910,948
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2669,487
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,97311,168
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0909,999
PosseBrazil 16,51210,261
PlevenBulgaria 8,4865,273
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5855,335
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1603,207
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5424,065
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7154,173
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8644,266
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1985,716
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3285,797
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5594,076
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5425,930
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3303,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9594,946
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3384,560
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4103,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9503,697
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6464,751
ParronChile 16,93410,523
Puerto AysenChile 17,23210,708
Puerto MonttChile 17,08610,617
Punta ArenasChile 17,39710,811
PingbianChina 2,9651,843
PeralesColombia 13,3768,312
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6048,453
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2847,633
PragueCzech Republic 8,3795,207
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2157,590
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1727,564
PoloDominican Republic 12,2317,600
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0947,515
PichilingueEcuador 13,6358,473
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5668,430
PuyoEcuador 13,7688,555
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0555,627
ParisFrance 8,9475,560
PerpignanFrance 9,5295,921
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5937,826
Port-GentilGabon 13,3828,316
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9388,040
PotsdamGermany 8,2185,107
PatrasGreece 9,0835,645
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3623,953
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3665,199
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8107,960
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1527,551
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8597,369
PecsHungary 8,5755,328
PambanIndia 7,2174,485
PuneIndia 6,9354,309
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5774,087
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9653,707
PadovaItaly 8,9105,537
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8765,516
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5255,919
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5295,921
PantelleriaItaly 9,7116,034
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0345,614
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5575,939
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0995,654
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0845,645
PiacenzaItaly 9,0485,623
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1365,677
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9835,582
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2825,768
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1725,700
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2365,739
PrizziItaly 9,5565,938
PakseLaos 4,7872,975
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0183,740
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2116,967
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2276,976
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4362,757
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8495,499
PatheinMyanmar 5,4403,381
PutaoMyanmar 4,4542,768
PyiMyanmar 5,2483,261
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6314,742
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6876,020
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9896,207
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9886,207
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0286,232
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8016,090
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9767,442
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9878,070
PohangNorth Korea 1,490926
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,548962
PadidanPakistan 6,7944,222
PanjgurPakistan 7,0994,411
ParachinarPakistan 6,1803,841
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2664,515
PeshawarPakistan 6,0563,764
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0223,742
PilarParaguay 17,28110,739
PiscoPeru 14,9749,305
PiuraPeru 13,9308,657
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3289,525
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5182,807
PoznanPoland 8,0665,012
PrzemyslPoland 8,0334,992
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1156,286
PortalegrePortugal 10,2296,357
Porto Portugal 10,0716,258
PavelecRussia 6,9154,297
PecoraRussia 5,4273,372
PermRussia 5,7773,590
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,478918
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5914,096
PjatigorskRussia 7,3884,591
PoronajskRussia 515320
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5334,681
Providenja BayRussia 3,4712,157
PskovRussia 7,1344,433
PodorSenegal 12,8477,983
PopradSlovakia 8,2125,103
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6329,092
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9018,638
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8486,120
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2694,517
Port SudanSudan 9,6696,008
ParamariboSuriname 14,1228,775
PiteňSweden 6,8004,226
PalmyraSyria 8,4015,220
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6956,025
PhetchabunThailand 4,9983,106
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0323,127
PhraeThailand 4,9323,065
PhuketThailand 5,9173,677
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9003,666
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1823,220
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4793,405
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4078,331
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9905,587
PoltavaUkraine 7,4644,638
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,88511,114
PradoUruguay 18,05911,222
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,15311,281
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Pana, IlUsa 9,3255,795
Paoli, InUsa 9,5085,908
Paris, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3665,199
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1836,328
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1445,061
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3155,788
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1935,712
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1664,453
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2456,366
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Perry, OkUsa 9,2145,726
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8766,137
Philo, OhUsa 9,5925,961
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5115,289
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3175,168
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6455,994
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5565,317
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6175,976
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8106,096
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8306,108
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5385,927
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7434,812
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1815,705
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8026,091
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7594,200
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9176,163
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7736,073
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7594,200
Portage, WiUsa 8,9075,535
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6656,006
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9414,313
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8935,526
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6125,973
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1074,417
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0346,236
Princeton, InUsa 9,5065,907
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8256,105
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5905,338
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6608,489
PetaukeZambia 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -