Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,3706,444
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3967,082
OranArgentina 16,57810,302
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8914,904
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0525,004
OstendeBelgium 8,6895,400
ObidosBrazil 14,9359,281
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7427,918
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3185,791
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3205,792
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,05810,600
OdenseDenmark 8,0384,995
OtavaloEcuador 13,5878,443
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2325,115
OuluFinland 6,7014,164
OroomiehIran 7,7224,799
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4385,865
OdienneIvory Coast 13,3128,272
ObihiroJapan 186116
OfunatoJapan 622387
OitaJapan 1,596992
OkayamaJapan 1,346836
OkinoerabuJapan 2,2911,424
OmaezakiJapan 1,181734
OsakaJapan 1,271790
OshimaJapan 1,136706
OtaruJapan 221137
OwaseJapan 1,305811
OuarzazateMorocco 11,0806,885
OujoaMorocco 10,5066,529
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6754,769
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2596,375
OphirNew Zealand 10,3156,410
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8166,100
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3866,454
OcotalNicaragua 11,8467,361
OrlandNorway 7,2984,535
OsloNorway 7,6094,728
OhotskRussia 1,6441,022
OkhotskRussia 1,6441,022
OlekminskRussia 2,3051,433
OlenekRussia 3,1811,977
OmskRussia 4,9093,050
OnegaRussia 6,2973,913
OrenburgRussia 6,1663,832
OymyakonRussia 2,0781,291
OviedoSpain 9,7616,066
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1994,473
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0845,024
OdessaUkraine 7,9114,916
OvrucUkraine 7,6234,737
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8726,135
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8156,099
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7274,802
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8765,516
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3745,825
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2345,738
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5525,314
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8324,245
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8125,476
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8005,468
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4615,879
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7366,672
Orono, MeUsa 9,5675,945
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9255,546
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4745,887
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1815,705
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5715,948
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2135,725
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4685,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -