Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1713,835
NeuquenArgentina 17,37810,799
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,75611,034
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,5705,325
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9234,302
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8765,516
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8005,469
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2516,991
NatitingouBenin 12,7927,949
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,48510,865
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3447,671
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6797,879
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5365,305
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6284,119
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2095,722
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6745,390
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6133,488
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2454,502
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0805,643
N’DjamenaChad 11,8197,345
NanchangChina 2,9751,849
NanjingChina 2,5161,563
NanningChina 3,9902,479
NicosiaCyprus 8,6735,389
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0264,988
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1647,559
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1867,572
NegeleEthiopia 10,6406,612
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7634,824
NandiFiji 7,7634,824
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0454,378
NancyFrance 8,8235,483
NantesFrance 9,2425,743
NiceFrance 9,2715,761
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1295,052
NurembergGermany 8,5615,320
NurnbergGermany 8,5635,321
NaxosGreece 8,9815,581
NanortalikGreenland 8,3475,187
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2325,115
NordGreenland 5,9333,687
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8544,881
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5228,403
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3373,938
New DelhiIndia 5,9673,708
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2225,731
NaganoJapan 968602
NagasakiJapan 1,7361,079
NagoJapan 2,4081,496
NagoyaJapan 1,165724
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4591,528
NaraJapan 1,256781
NazeJapan 2,1601,342
NemuroJapan 251156
NiigataJapan 810503
NikkoJapan 920572
NobeokaJapan 1,6541,028
NairobiKenya 11,3877,076
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1904,468
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3003,294
NidaLithuania 7,6444,750
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4077,088
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9367,417
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3847,696
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4877,760
NaraMali 12,7217,905
NioroMali 12,7987,953
NemaMauritania 12,5727,812
NouakchottMauritania 12,7247,907
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8084,852
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9466,181
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0146,223
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0686,256
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0447,484
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7467,299
NiameyNiger 12,4437,732
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6624,140
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2213,866
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9163,676
NawabshahPakistan 6,8174,236
NokkundiPakistan 7,0744,396
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,51310,261
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9342,445
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5053,421
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8831,170
NikolaevRussia 7,8004,847
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 967601
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,0131,251
NizneangarskRussia 2,6481,646
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2952,047
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3513,325
NovgorodRussia 6,9554,322
NovosibirskRussia 4,3192,684
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2824,525
No. 6Sudan 9,9036,154
NyalaSudan 11,1696,941
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6592,895
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1343,190
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7543,575
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,8373,006
NarathiwatThailand 5,8153,614
NigdeTurkey 8,3605,195
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9654,328
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6234,737
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3675,821
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3675,821
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7406,053
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9196,164
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2905,773
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8126,097
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8456,118
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5795,953
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8365,491
New London, WiUsa 8,8825,520
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1386,300
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1266,292
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6715,388
New YorkUsa 9,8106,096
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8536,123
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8376,113
Newark, NjUsa 9,8346,111
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8545,502
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1686,319
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1275,672
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1206,289
Newport, TnUsa 9,9316,171
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8382,385
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1366,299
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6725,389
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9814,338
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5885,337
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5705,325
Norton, KsUsa 8,7045,409
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4475,870
NdolaZambia 12,9368,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -