Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4504,008
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2213,866
MilianaAlgeria 10,1916,333
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3778,934
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7108,519
Malarg EArgentina 17,08910,619
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,42410,827
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,15211,280
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,48010,863
MendozaArgentina 16,99010,558
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,99210,559
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,60910,943
Mackay MoAustralia 7,3334,557
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1216,911
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6864,776
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2975,156
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1485,684
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1645,694
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,7655,447
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1575,691
Mount IsaAustralia 7,2654,515
MuharraqBahrain 8,1675,075
MinskBelarus 7,4694,642
MogilevBelarus 7,3534,569
MaunBotswana 13,8728,620
MacapaBrazil 14,8649,237
MacauBrazil 15,6269,710
MaceioBrazil 16,13010,024
MachadoBrazil 17,34010,775
ManausBrazil 14,8869,250
MarabaBrazil 15,4969,629
MaringaBrazil 17,29910,750
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9939,317
Monte AzulBrazil 16,69110,372
Monte SantoBrazil 16,21210,074
MonteiroBrazil 15,9349,902
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,85110,471
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6219,707
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,28310,119
MamfeCameroon 12,7667,933
MarouaCameroon 12,0217,470
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8314,245
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2095,723
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4014,599
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2663,272
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1603,828
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3214,549
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6114,108
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5715,948
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2185,728
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3765,826
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3705,822
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5674,702
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5615,320
Morden, MbCanada 8,0274,988
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2215,730
MoundouChad 12,0717,501
MatecanaColombia 13,3068,269
MoroniComoros 11,6857,261
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2525,128
MarstalDenmark 8,0855,024
Melville HallDominica 12,8938,012
MichesDominican Republic 12,2377,604
MocaDominican Republic 12,1337,539
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1017,520
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0327,477
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2237,595
MilagroEcuador 13,7198,525
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3655,820
MinyaEgypt 9,4165,851
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9788,065
MassawaEritrea 9,8256,105
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8664,888
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2814,525
MarseilleFrance 9,3715,823
MontpellierFrance 9,4045,844
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,3928,944
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1956,957
MakokouGabon 12,9948,075
MayumbaGabon 13,4958,386
MitzicGabon 13,0658,119
MkamboGabon 12,8828,005
MoandaGabon 13,1458,169
MouilaGabon 13,3348,286
MagdeburgGermany 8,3005,157
MunichGermany 8,6405,369
MünsterGermany 8,4595,256
MethoniGreece 9,2105,723
MilosGreece 9,0675,634
MitiliniGreece 8,7465,435
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7465,435
MacentaGuinea 13,4958,386
MamouGuinea 13,4098,333
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9382,447
MiskolcHungary 8,2755,142
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2804,524
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7163,552
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9904,343
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5324,059
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1123,177
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,1323,189
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2783,901
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,9053,669
MashhadIran 6,8044,228
Malin HeadIreland 8,5555,316
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2265,733
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1395,679
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4085,846
MilanItaly 9,0155,602
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0215,606
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2255,732
ManIvory Coast 13,5258,404
MaebashiJapan 967601
MaizuruJapan 1,205749
MakurazakiJapan 1,8461,147
MatsueJapan 1,317819
MatsumotoJapan 1,018633
MatsuyamaJapan 1,479919
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3361,452
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4681,533
MishimaJapan 1,107688
MitoJapan 936582
MiyakejimaJapan 1,201746
MiyakoJapan 555345
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7171,688
MiyakonojoJapan 1,7631,096
MiyazakiJapan 1,7271,073
MombetsuJapan 4025
MoriokaJapan 563350
MuroranJapan 299186
MurotomisakiJapan 1,470913
MutsuJapan 394245
Ma’AnJordan 8,9145,539
MafraqJordan 8,7075,411
MombasaKenya 11,3777,070
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7674,826
MaseruLesotho 14,1948,821
MonroviaLiberia 13,7658,554
MisratahLibya 9,9736,198
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7407,295
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1017,519
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9967,455
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2447,608
MakhangaMalawi 12,6897,885
MangochiMalawi 12,5257,783
MwmosaMalawi 12,6227,843
MzimbaMalawi 12,4607,743
MzuzuMalawi 12,3957,702
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1653,831
MersingMalaysia 6,0503,760
MiriMalaysia 5,2933,289
MaleMaldives 8,0615,009
MenakaMali 12,2087,586
MoptiMali 12,6487,860
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9943,103
MazatlanMexico 9,7146,036
MeridaMexico 10,9856,826
Mexico CityMexico 10,5226,539
MonterreyMexico 9,9106,158
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3636,440
MaantyMongolia 2,7361,700
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8531,773
MatadMongolia 2,1241,320
MurenMongolia 3,2422,015
MarrakechMorocco 11,0476,865
MeknesMorocco 10,7286,666
MideltMorocco 10,8236,726
MaputoMozambique 13,5678,431
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1357,541
MandalayMyanmar 4,9393,069
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,0453,135
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5133,426
MindatMyanmar 5,1483,199
MonywaMyanmar 5,0043,110
MyeikMyanmar 5,5133,426
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5922,854
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6265,360
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8586,126
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6666,006
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8546,123
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7916,084
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0956,273
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9916,209
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1806,326
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2356,360
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9897,450
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0247,472
MagariaNiger 12,1157,528
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9097,400
MaradiNiger 12,1767,566
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9687,437
MakurdiNigeria 12,6277,846
MinnaNigeria 12,5717,812
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7811,107
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9354,309
MajisOman 7,8494,878
MasirahOman 7,9564,944
Muscat  Oman 7,7864,839
MultanPakistan 6,3123,922
MurreePakistan 5,9253,682
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5453,446
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,70810,383
MoyobambaPeru 14,2438,851
MactanPhilippines 4,2222,624
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9282,441
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9596,189
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8537,987
MagadanRussia 1,7451,084
MahackalaRussia 7,1824,463
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3473,322
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3463,322
MarkovoRussia 2,8031,742
MinusinskRussia 3,7752,346
MogocaRussia 1,9591,218
MoscowRussia 6,8554,260
MurmanskRussia 6,1593,827
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0945,651
MatamSenegal 12,9008,016
MogadishuSomalia 10,4506,494
MadridSpain 9,9856,205
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9946,211
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7616,065
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4056,465
MelillaSpain 10,4936,521
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1606,313
MalakalSudan 10,8956,770
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7078,518
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0135,601
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0013,108
Mae SariangThailand 5,0933,165
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,1663,210
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,7382,944
MalatyaTurkey 8,1135,041
MersinTurkey 8,4565,255
MuglaTurkey 8,8005,468
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6305,363
ManstonUk 8,7295,424
MeloUruguay 18,00211,187
MercedesUruguay 17,81211,069
MontevideoUruguay 18,05811,222
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2146,347
Madison, FlUsa 10,4086,468
Madison, InUsa 9,5545,937
Madison, NeUsa 8,6945,402
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9705,574
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9535,564
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9595,567
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4725,886
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0905,648
Marion, InUsa 9,3215,792
Marion, NcUsa 9,9766,199
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7385,430
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6666,007
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8566,125
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3072,677
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6325,985
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8734,893
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4715,885
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8306,108
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9725,575
Medford, WiUsa 8,7425,432
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3345,179
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6766,013
Mena, ArUsa 9,4685,884
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9916,209
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2165,727
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0416,861
Midland, TxUsa 9,2585,753
Milan, MnUsa 8,4855,273
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4355,241
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8564,882
Milford, DeUsa 9,9736,198
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2176,349
Millen, GaUsa 10,2866,392
Millport, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7866,081
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0535,626
Minden, NeUsa 8,6735,390
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6305,363
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1885,710
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3604,574
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1706,320
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0685,635
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0855,645
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1346,298
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4855,273
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1166,286
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4035,222
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8736,135
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2916,395
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9766,199
Moro, OrUsa 7,0814,400
Morris, MnUsa 8,3995,219
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0615,631
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9246,167
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2635,756
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0645,633
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0835,644
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5715,948
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4575,876
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7846,080
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1075,659
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3275,796
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1798,189
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9598,053
MaracayVenezuela 13,1858,193
MaturinVenezuela 13,4268,343
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0738,124
MeridaVenezuela 13,1828,191
MagoyeZambia 13,2478,232
MansaZambia 12,7747,938
MbalaZambia 12,4057,708
MfuweZambia 12,6987,891
MisamfuZambia 12,5097,773
MonguZambia 13,5398,413
MpikaZambia 12,6337,850
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6777,878
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1628,179
MumbwaZambia 13,2098,208
MwinilungaZambia 13,1688,183
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2898,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -