Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6025,967
LuandaAngola 13,7788,562
LuenaAngola 13,5188,400
La PlataArgentina 17,94511,151
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,40410,194
La RiojaArgentina 16,90310,504
LaboulayeArgentina 17,48610,866
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,31510,760
Las LomitasArgentina 16,95010,533
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5875,957
LavertonAustralia 9,1695,698
LearmonthAustralia 7,9894,964
LongreachAustralia 7,5654,701
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5644,700
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,6225,358
Low HeadAustralia 9,5305,922
LinzAustria 8,5535,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9224,923
LerwickUk 7,9244,924
La PazBolivia 15,7489,786
LavrasBrazil 17,31810,761
LencoisBrazil 16,43110,210
LinharesBrazil 17,20110,689
LondrinaBrazil 17,33010,769
LomBulgaria 8,5215,295
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2104,480
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7205,419
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9813,717
Langara, BcCanada 5,8013,605
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2035,098
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2334,494
London, OnCanada 9,3365,801
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0124,357
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2644,514
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7004,163
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6597,245
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,61410,324
LanzhouChina 3,4072,117
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7952,980
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5948,448
LimonCosta Rica 12,3947,702
LarnacaCyprus 8,6745,390
LimassolCyprus 8,7265,423
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9258,032
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8567,989
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0555,006
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2987,642
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1527,551
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2667,622
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0637,496
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5378,412
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9188,649
LuxorEgypt 9,4865,895
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6277,225
Laucala BayFiji 7,8494,877
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8924,283
Le MansFrance 9,1055,658
LilleFrance 8,7495,437
LyonFrance 9,1585,691
LambarnGabon 13,2858,256
LastourvilleGabon 13,1278,158
LibrevilleGabon 13,2358,224
LeipzigGermany 8,3345,179
LindenbergGermany 8,1935,091
LamiaGreece 8,9895,586
LarissaGreece 8,9265,547
LemnosGreece 8,7615,444
LimnosGreece 8,7495,437
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8097,960
LabeGuinea 13,3188,276
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7803,592
La CeibaHonduras 11,6307,227
La MesaHonduras 11,5917,203
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5883,472
LudhianaIndia 5,9183,678
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8026,091
LatinaItaly 9,2255,733
LatronicoItaly 9,2135,725
LecceItaly 9,0945,651
LodwarKenya 11,1196,910
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6482,888
LiepajaLatvia 7,5454,688
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5684,703
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7345,427
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8495,499
LabuanMalaysia 5,1333,190
LuqaMalta 9,6776,013
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0028,080
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3755,825
LashioMyanmar 4,7422,947
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1816,326
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0556,249
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2216,351
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0096,220
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2376,361
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0586,250
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0586,250
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0586,250
LagosNigeria 13,0438,105
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6014,724
LillehammerNorway 7,5124,668
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0003,728
La VictoriaParaguay 16,88710,494
LimaPeru 14,7649,175
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9432,450
LisbonPortugal 10,3406,425
LeninbadRussia 5,8273,621
LevsiRussia 5,1993,231
LungiSierra Leone 13,6348,472
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7385,430
LanzaroteSpain 11,4997,146
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7416,053
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9655,571
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9765,578
LatakiaSyria 8,4865,273
LampangThailand 4,9683,087
LoeiThailand 4,8733,028
Lop BuriThailand 5,1713,213
LomeTogo 13,2008,203
LeemingUk 8,5185,293
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9224,923
London, EnglandUk 8,7675,448
London-GatwickUk 8,7915,463
LynehamUk 8,8135,477
L’VovUkraine 7,9774,957
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8254,862
LozovajaUkraine 7,4224,612
LubnyUkraine 7,5144,669
LuckUkraine 7,8304,866
LuganskUkraine 7,2854,527
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8145,477
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0855,645
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0106,221
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9476,181
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5036,527
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4815,892
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9094,915
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2015,718
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9325,550
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9794,958
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0465,000
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2755,142
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8026,091
Larned, KsUsa 8,9305,549
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7015,407
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0995,033
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8966,149
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7106,034
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6585,380
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2545,750
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1135,663
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6365,988
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9766,199
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8336,111
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8716,134
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2274,491
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6395,990
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1135,663
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9156,162
Libby, MtUsa 7,1714,456
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8566,125
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3005,158
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5885,958
Llano, TxUsa 9,5325,923
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4535,253
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0715,016
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0475,001
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0455,000
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7395,431
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1516,308
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5975,964
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9176,162
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4785,889
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1365,677
Luling, TxUsa 9,7286,045
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2275,113
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9706,195
LivingstoneZambia 13,5238,403
LundaziZambia 12,5237,782
LusakaZambia 13,1348,162
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -