Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2033,855
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6564,136
KhostAfghanistan 6,2233,867
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0963,788
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,60210,938
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6605,381
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6925,401
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4114,605
KandiBenin 12,6307,848
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7354,185
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6745,390
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6735,390
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8444,253
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1475,063
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9383,069
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9533,699
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2355,117
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3385,803
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3993,355
KashiChina 5,4053,359
KunmingChina 4,2132,618
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2438,229
KhargaEgypt 9,6475,995
KosseirEgypt 9,3435,806
KajaaniFinland 6,6694,144
KuopioFinland 6,7724,208
KuusamoFinland 6,4934,035
KarlsruheGermany 8,7135,414
KasselGermany 8,4565,255
KonstanzGermany 8,8085,473
KumasiGhana 13,3018,265
KalamataGreece 9,1725,699
KerkiraGreece 9,0595,629
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1855,708
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5534,693
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1714,456
KankanGuinea 13,2968,262
KindiaGuinea 13,4728,372
KissidougouGuinea 13,4288,344
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0893,784
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6072,242
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6082,242
KeszthelyHungary 8,5535,315
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8504,878
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5013,419
KotaIndia 6,3053,918
KozhikodeIndia 7,3314,556
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,3933,973
KermanIran 7,4104,605
KermanshahIran 7,8214,860
Khoram AbadIran 7,8094,853
KilkennyIreland 8,8425,494
KingstonJamaica 11,9817,445
KagoshimaJapan 1,8071,123
KanazawaJapan 1,037644
KaruizawaJapan 988614
KatsuuraJapan 1,073667
KawaguchikoJapan 1,071666
KitamiesashiJapan 4931
KobeJapan 1,282797
KochiJapan 1,468912
KofuJapan 1,060659
KumagayaJapan 986612
KumamotoJapan 1,6831,046
KumejimaJapan 2,4921,549
KureJapan 1,455904
KushiroJapan 211131
KutchanJapan 258160
KyotoJapan 1,229764
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5242,811
KitaleKenya 11,3367,045
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1435,060
KufraLibya 10,2226,352
KaunasLithuania 7,5604,698
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6044,726
KybartaiLithuania 7,6264,739
KarongaMalawi 12,2907,637
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8093,610
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0303,126
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1323,810
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8333,624
KuantanMalaysia 5,9663,707
KuchingMalaysia 5,7653,583
KayesMali 12,9618,054
KeniebaMali 13,1188,152
KidalMali 12,0007,457
KitaMali 13,0278,095
KoutiaMali 12,9268,032
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6452,886
KisinevMoldova 7,9584,945
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8991,180
KhatgalMongolia 3,2342,010
KhovdMongolia 3,8932,419
KhujirtMongolia 3,0961,924
KhutagMongolia 3,0631,904
KenitraMorocco 10,7216,662
KalewaMyanmar 4,9883,100
KathaMyanmar 4,7612,958
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7243,557
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3273,310
KengtungMyanmar 4,7242,935
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6802,908
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7529,167
KathmanduNepal 5,3803,343
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5604,698
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8236,104
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0516,246
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8976,150
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7976,088
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9846,204
KanoNigeria 12,2257,597
KangnungNorth Korea 1,399869
KarasjokNorway 6,3573,950
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5804,711
KristiansandNorway 7,8604,884
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4034,600
KhasabOman 7,7534,818
KarachiPakistan 7,0264,366
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0084,355
KhanpurPakistan 6,4734,022
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8434,252
KororPalau 4,2222,624
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2105,102
KlodzkoPoland 8,2515,127
KoszalinPoland 7,9344,930
KrakowPoland 8,1445,061
KalakanRussia 2,1941,363
KaliningradRussia 7,7124,792
KamenskoeRussia 2,4861,545
KandalaksaRussia 6,3003,915
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8263,620
KazanRussia 6,2683,895
KemRussia 6,3653,955
KerchRussia 7,6794,772
KhabarovskRussia 742461
KirenskRussia 2,7951,737
KirovRussia 6,0833,780
KljuciRussia 1,8071,123
KolpasevRussia 4,2642,650
KorfRussia 2,3231,443
KostromaRussia 6,5734,085
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5022,176
KotlasRussia 6,0823,780
KrasnodarRussia 7,5494,691
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8613,642
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7533,575
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6832,289
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0423,133
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3393,939
KurganRussia 5,3703,337
KurskRussia 7,2184,485
KyraRussia 2,3941,488
KigaliRwanda 11,9517,426
KoldaSenegal 13,2488,233
KabalaSierra Leone 13,4708,370
KosiceSlovakia 8,1975,094
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3728,931
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,206749
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2734,519
KadugliSudan 10,9166,783
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1356,298
KassalaSudan 10,0626,253
KhartoumSudan 10,3306,419
KostiSudan 10,5226,539
KalmarSweden 7,7094,791
KaresuandoSweden 6,5244,054
KarlstadSweden 7,5694,703
KristianstadSweden 7,8474,876
KamishliSyria 8,0184,983
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3143,302
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2723,276
Khon KaenThailand 4,8793,032
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2963,291
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0543,141
KairouanTunisia 9,9086,157
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2505,126
KarsTurkey 7,6384,746
KastamonuTurkey 8,1455,061
KayseriTurkey 8,2515,127
KonyaTurkey 8,4905,276
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4564,012
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6704,145
KinlossUk 8,2335,116
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3524,569
KievUkraine 7,6084,727
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5384,684
KirovogradUkraine 7,6714,767
KlepininoUkraine 7,7854,838
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5874,715
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8264,863
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6554,757
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2185,728
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2504,505
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0485,623
Keene, NhUsa 9,6776,013
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4105,847
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7855,459
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0876,890
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3965,218
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2812,660
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1585,691
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2496,369
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2224,488
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9026,153
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5362,819
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0112,493
KabompoZambia 13,3308,284
KabweZambia 13,0618,116
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0558,112
KafirondaZambia 12,9478,046
KaomaZambia 13,3768,312
KasamaZambia 12,5277,784
KasempaZambia 13,1968,200
KawambwaZambia 12,6557,864
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1508,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -