Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1653,831
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1163,801
JuninArgentina 17,69610,996
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,35710,786
JacobinaBrazil 16,28710,121
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5899,687
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8429,844
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,90710,506
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,41310,821
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0394,374
JiuquanChina 3,6592,274
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3227,657
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1547,552
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1797,568
JoensuuFinland 6,7154,173
JokioinenFinland 7,0914,406
JyvskylFinland 6,8844,278
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3084,541
JulianehbGreenland 8,2785,144
JagdalpurIndia 6,2483,882
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6994,163
JerusalemIsrael 8,8145,477
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0557,491
JosNigeria 12,4077,710
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9724,332
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9624,326
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6694,144
JhelumPakistan 5,9603,704
JiwaniPakistan 7,4104,605
JuliacaPeru 15,5299,650
JakutskRussia 2,1201,317
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0974,410
JenisejskRussia 3,7252,315
Juzno-KurilskRussia 239149
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 264164
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6849,746
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3575,815
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4895,897
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,9258,653
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4496,493
JubaSudan 11,2847,012
JokkmokkSweden 6,7474,193
JönköpingSweden 7,6904,778
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6954,782
JendoubaTunisia 9,8916,146
JerbaTunisia 10,0466,243
JerseyUk 9,0515,624
JaltaUkraine 7,8784,895
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9226,166
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6856,019
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5216,538
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2255,732
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6896,021
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,5273,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -