Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6546,620
In SalahAlgeria 11,0786,884
InnsbruckAustria 8,7605,443
IbiriteBrazil 17,20810,693
IguatuBrazil 15,7609,793
IlheusBrazil 16,69810,376
ImperatrizBrazil 15,5559,666
IndaialBrazil 17,76811,041
IpameriBrazil 16,85210,472
IraiBrazil 17,60110,938
IreceBrazil 16,28510,120
ItaberabaBrazil 16,43910,215
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,9529,291
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1659,424
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,99310,560
ItaperunaBrazil 17,37710,798
ItapevaBrazil 17,48210,863
ItirucuBrazil 16,53310,274
ItuacuBrazil 16,57010,297
IvinhemaBrazil 17,09810,625
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4283,373
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9504,940
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2283,249
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6544,757
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6383,504
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9669,922
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4388,350
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,44710,842
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0917,514
IzobambaEcuador 13,6258,467
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1115,661
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6777,256
IoanninaGreece 9,0055,596
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3094,542
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1624,451
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4794,026
IranshahrIran 7,3434,563
IstranaItaly 8,8765,516
IidaJapan 1,098682
IizukaJapan 1,608999
IrakoJapan 1,215755
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8331,761
IrozakiJapan 1,164724
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8211,753
IshinomakiJapan 698434
IwamizawaJapan 180112
IzuharaJapan 1,6431,021
IrbidJordan 8,7185,418
IfraneMorocco 10,7556,683
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4206,475
IlorinNigeria 12,7917,948
InchonNorth Korea 1,578981
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9603,704
IslamabadPakistan 5,9653,707
IquitosPeru 14,2638,863
IloiloPhilippines 4,2432,637
IasiRomania 8,0164,981
IcaRussia 1,514941
IlirnejRussia 2,9181,813
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 992616
IrkutskRussia 2,9381,826
Ivdel’Russia 5,4373,378
IbizaSpain 9,9686,195
IspartaTurkey 8,6275,361
IstanbulTurkey 8,4475,249
IzmirTurkey 8,7675,448
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0274,988
IzmailUkraine 8,0995,033
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5095,288
Independence, KsUsa 9,1825,706
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5085,909
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4275,858
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9355,553
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2985,156
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6486,617
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8385,492
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7685,448
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5755,950
IsokaZambia 12,4017,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -