Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7504,194
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4766,510
HuamboAngola 13,9158,647
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1554,446
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7316,047
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7366,050
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2774,522
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7366,672
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2763,279
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7536,060
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7296,046
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9045,533
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3333,936
Hope, BcCanada 6,7604,201
HaikouChina 4,0662,527
HailarChina 1,8331,139
HamiChina 3,9192,435
HetanChina 5,2333,252
HavanaCuba 11,2036,962
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2517,613
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2907,637
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1477,548
HelwanEgypt 9,2295,735
HurguadaEgypt 9,2975,777
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8564,882
HelsinkiFinland 7,1004,412
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0754,396
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3566,435
HamburgGermany 8,2175,106
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2175,106
HannoverGermany 8,3385,181
HelgolandGermany 8,2395,120
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7245,421
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1445,682
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5344,682
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2833,904
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9383,690
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7584,821
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6504,132
HaifaIsrael 8,7525,439
HaboroJapan 10364
HachijojimaJapan 1,304810
HachinoheJapan 466290
HagiJapan 1,502933
HakodateJapan 356221
HamadaJapan 1,421883
HamamatsuJapan 1,181734
HikoneJapan 1,182735
HimejiJapan 1,294804
HiradoJapan 1,6991,056
HirooJapan 256159
HiroshimaJapan 1,445898
HitaJapan 1,6251,010
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7351,078
HunLibya 10,2186,349
HomboriMali 12,4547,739
HomalinMyanmar 4,8212,996
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2263,248
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1306,295
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2076,343
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4056,466
HororataNew Zealand 10,2126,346
HyderabadPakistan 6,8744,271
HuanucoPeru 14,6379,095
HelPoland 7,7934,843
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 738459
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9773,093
HatangaRussia 3,7112,306
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2653,272
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6839,746
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7175,417
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4105,226
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,2433,880
HaejuSouth Korea 1,6111,001
HyesanSouth Korea 1,253778
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3234,550
HalaibSudan 9,4965,901
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1336,297
HudeibaSudan 10,0696,257
HaparandaSweden 6,6744,147
HarnosandSweden 7,1394,436
HamaSyria 8,4565,255
HassakahSyria 8,0915,028
Hua HinThailand 5,4063,359
HakkariTurkey 7,8134,855
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5375,305
HersonUkraine 7,7994,846
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8634,886
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7906,084
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5765,950
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4575,876
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7826,079
Hart, MiUsa 9,0405,618
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7626,066
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6265,360
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2636,377
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2885,151
Hays, KsUsa 8,8445,496
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4024,600
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8135,476
Helena, MtUsa 7,5034,662
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4635,880
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1516,308
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0726,259
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4645,260
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6976,026
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1646,316
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3345,179
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8736,135
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3655,819
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2715,761
Holly, CoUsa 8,7595,443
Homer, AkUsa 4,5582,833
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6365,988
Horton, KsUsa 8,9745,577
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2885,151
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8716,134
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0625,631
Houma, LaUsa 10,1366,298
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8386,114
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7256,043
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8786,138
Huron, SdUsa 8,4265,236
HanoiVietnam 4,2862,663
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1073,174
HarareZimbabwe 13,1108,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -