Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2613,891
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3283,933
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5116,531
General PicoArgentina 17,55310,908
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,75511,033
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,3909,564
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,1625,693
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6505,375
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,8834,899
GrazAustria 8,6125,351
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4174,609
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3294,554
GomelBelarus 7,4324,618
GrodnoBelarus 7,6574,758
GaranhunsBrazil 16,0459,971
GoianiaBrazil 16,70710,382
GoiasBrazil 16,59810,314
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,11810,637
GrajauBrazil 15,6069,698
GuairaBrazil 17,25410,722
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5309,650
GuaratingaBrazil 16,90910,508
GarouaCameroon 12,1777,567
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4765,889
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5704,704
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6634,140
Golden, BcCanada 6,8904,282
Goose, NfCanada 8,9045,533
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0065,596
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5344,060
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6836,017
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5055,906
GanzhouChina 3,2552,023
GuangzhouChina 3,5772,223
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1197,531
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7048,516
GonderEthiopia 10,2236,353
GourdonFrance 9,3835,831
GrenobleFrance 9,1825,706
GeisenheimGermany 8,6355,366
GorlitzGermany 8,2555,129
GibraltarGibraltar 10,4886,517
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5067,150
GeorgetownGuyana 13,9238,652
GoaIndia 7,1644,452
GuwahatiIndia 4,9963,104
GelaItaly 9,5775,951
GenoaItaly 9,1325,675
GhediItaly 8,9775,578
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1065,659
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2165,727
GrossetoItaly 9,1965,714
GrottaglieItaly 9,1065,658
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4135,849
GuidoniaItaly 9,1915,712
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,5788,437
GifuJapan 1,149714
GaoMali 12,2837,633
GuamMariana Islands 3,4632,152
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1346,298
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2456,367
GuaymasMexico 9,0255,608
GaluutMongolia 3,2972,049
GemertNetherlands 8,5665,323
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8996,152
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8996,152
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,4665,882
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0866,267
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0756,261
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9546,186
GayaNiger 12,5297,786
GardermoenNorway 7,5734,706
GeiloNorway 7,6314,742
GdanskPoland 7,8214,860
GalatiRomania 8,1345,055
Gor’KijRussia 6,5204,052
GorznyjRussia 7,2784,522
GridinoRussia 6,2983,914
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9156,161
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,93811,768
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6155,975
GijonSpain 9,7336,048
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1106,904
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2526,371
GoteborgSweden 7,7714,829
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7694,828
GothenburgSweden 7,7724,829
GunnarnSweden 6,9454,316
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0635,632
GabesTunisia 10,0776,262
GafsaTunisia 10,0876,268
GiresunTurkey 7,9044,912
GoztepeTurkey 8,4495,250
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8644,265
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0604,387
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4345,241
GajvoronUkraine 7,8064,851
GeniceskUkraine 7,7114,792
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9696,195
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2442,637
Galva, IlUsa 9,1165,665
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9306,170
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6764,770
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7456,055
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5925,960
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6144,732
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2126,346
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6635,383
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1795,082
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0276,231
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2825,147
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1665,696
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1584,448
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3175,790
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4734,644
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9015,531
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4145,850
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9696,195
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0586,250
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6956,025
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8116,096
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4605,878
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5795,953
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5155,913
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0726,259
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1426,302
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2155,727
Groton, CtUsa 9,8806,140
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8333,004
GuanareVenezuela 13,2118,210
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3368,287
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3748,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -