Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9493,697
FarahAfghanistan 6,8754,272
FormosaArgentina 17,22610,705
ForrestAustralia 8,5205,294
FrancistownBotswana 13,6388,475
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,4639,609
FloraniaBrazil 15,7389,780
FlorestaBrazil 16,0119,950
FlorianoBrazil 15,7709,800
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,86411,101
FormosaBrazil 16,64310,342
FortalezaBrazil 15,4749,616
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,37610,797
FrancaBrazil 17,17610,673
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3954,596
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6804,151
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8204,238
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1273,807
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1674,454
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0323,748
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5574,075
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3723,960
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4744,023
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5365,926
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5475,933
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6544,757
FayaChad 11,0316,855
FamagustaCyprus 8,6355,366
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1035,036
FarafraEgypt 9,6796,015
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1398,164
FichtelbergGermany 8,4025,221
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5975,342
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8775,516
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1085,038
FaranahGuinea 13,3928,322
FalconaraItaly 9,0135,601
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0905,648
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1095,661
FonniItaly 9,5245,919
FrontoneItaly 9,0505,624
FrosinoneItaly 9,1985,716
FukauraJapan 503312
FukueJapan 1,7981,118
FukuiJapan 1,106688
FukuokaJapan 1,6321,014
FukushimaJapan 787489
FukuyamaJapan 1,399870
FushikiJapan 999621
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3363,316
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1137,527
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3867,697
FunchalMadeira 11,1916,954
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9988,077
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7036,651
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5484,691
FaroPortugal 10,4826,514
FerganaRussia 5,6703,523
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6348,472
FalunSweden 7,3884,591
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6695,387
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7664,826
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6712,903
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0365,615
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2825,147
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5375,926
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4075,846
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3255,173
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8565,503
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3795,828
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2066,342
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5536,557
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5146,534
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0615,009
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4215,854
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3965,218
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2345,738
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9535,563
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3685,200
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4695,263
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8816,761
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1485,685
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4185,853
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3575,814
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4835,893
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7676,069
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6485,996
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0276,231
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5795,953
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9956,211
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7474,814
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3005,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -