Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7326,669
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2706,382
EsquelArgentina 17,28910,744
EzeizaArgentina 17,88911,116
East SaleAustralia 9,2055,720
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9765,578
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9765,578
EssendonAustralia 9,1555,689
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,51810,886
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,94811,153
EspinosaBrazil 16,67710,363
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9344,309
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9164,297
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9194,300
Edson, AbCanada 6,7654,204
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2703,896
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9384,311
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7854,838
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0603,766
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8293,622
ErlianChina 2,4591,528
El CaranoColombia 13,1708,184
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8724,892
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1557,553
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2617,619
El ArishEgypt 8,9685,573
El TorEgypt 9,2155,726
ErfurtGermany 8,4285,237
EssenGermany 8,5355,304
EsfahanIran 7,6334,743
EilatIsrael 9,0195,604
EsashiJapan 380236
EldoretKenya 11,3567,056
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1701,970
EssaouiraMorocco 11,1146,907
EeldeNetherlands 8,3845,210
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2056,342
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8977,393
EnuguNigeria 12,8047,957
EncarnacionParaguay 17,46310,852
EvoraPortugal 10,3196,412
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 987613
EkimcanRussia 1,195742
Elat’MaRussia 6,7074,168
ElistaRussia 7,1594,449
ErbogacenRussia 2,9291,820
EssejRussia 3,5172,186
Ed DueimSudan 10,4786,511
El FasherSudan 11,0046,838
El GeneinaSudan 11,2136,968
El ObeidSudan 10,6986,648
El ShowakSudan 10,1936,334
En NahudSudan 10,8656,752
EdirneTurkey 8,5285,300
ErzincanTurkey 7,9264,925
ErzurumTurkey 7,8044,849
EskisehirTurkey 8,4605,257
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1274,429
EntebbeUganda 11,6117,215
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3965,217
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4605,257
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1215,668
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3136,408
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6335,986
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9704,953
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0405,618
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0065,596
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7916,084
Elko, NvUsa 7,7034,786
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8995,530
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5875,958
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8774,895
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4575,877
Erie, PaUsa 9,4675,883
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0075,597
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0014,350
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3575,815
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,1644,452
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1995,095
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9674,951
Evansville, InUsa 9,5245,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -