Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0216,849
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3096,406
DavisAntarctica 13,6688,494
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8364,248
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4554,011
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8244,862
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5595,319
DhakaBangladesh 5,2543,265
D’UccleBelgium 8,6845,397
DiamantinaBrazil 17,02410,579
DiamantinoBrazil 16,19110,061
DouradosBrazil 17,04610,593
DoualaCameroon 12,8948,012
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2865,770
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7754,831
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4313,997
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7693,585
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3995,841
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0675,634
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2165,105
DuianChina 3,8562,396
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8805,518
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8706,133
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0587,493
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1907,575
DabaaEgypt 9,3145,788
DakhlaEgypt 9,7476,057
DijonFrance 9,0025,594
DresdenGermany 8,3055,161
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4594,014
DebrecenHungary 8,2875,149
DalatangiIceland 7,6334,743
DaltonganjIndia 5,7313,561
DarbhangaIndia 5,4403,380
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6412,884
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6322,878
DumkaIndia 5,4643,395
DwarkaIndia 7,0344,371
DezfulIran 7,8864,901
DublinIreland 8,7305,425
DecimomannuItaly 9,6105,972
DobbiacoItaly 8,7745,452
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4658,367
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7605,444
DagorettiKenya 11,3867,076
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3534,569
DedzaMalawi 12,5947,826
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0521,897
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2181,379
DaweiMyanmar 5,4023,357
De BiltNetherlands 8,5305,301
De KooyNetherlands 8,4635,259
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4605,257
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9946,210
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2086,343
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4795,891
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4126,470
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4196,475
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7394,809
DalbandinPakistan 6,9434,314
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2473,882
DirPakistan 5,9643,706
DroshPakistan 5,9463,695
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8132,369
DohaQatar 8,1755,080
DorohoiRomania 8,0134,979
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4462,763
DudinkaRussia 4,1602,585
DzardzanRussia 2,8961,800
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2035,098
DakarSenegal 13,1308,159
DaruSierra Leone 13,6088,456
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9658,678
DamazinSudan 10,5106,531
DongolaSudan 10,1786,325
DamascusSyria 8,6075,348
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6065,348
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2205,108
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9953,725
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6327,228
DjerbaTunisia 10,0726,259
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0214,984
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3215,171
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6105,350
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5174,671
DonetskUkraine 7,4044,601
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8924,904
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0246,229
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9136,160
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4985,902
Danville, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2216,352
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0714,394
David City, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5125,911
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1744,458
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2586,374
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9604,946
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2735,762
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5495,934
Delphine, InUsa 9,2755,763
Denton, MdUsa 9,9356,174
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4475,249
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9065,534
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0164,981
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3365,180
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3225,792
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7146,036
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5644,700
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Dover, DeUsa 9,9356,174
Dover, TnUsa 9,6916,022
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5055,906
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5065,286
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4575,876
Durham, NhUsa 9,7106,034
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,1237,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -