Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5664,080
ChlefAlgeria 10,2366,361
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0086,219
CeresArgentina 17,28810,743
ChamicalArgentina 17,01310,572
ChepesArgentina 17,05710,600
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,63810,960
ConcordiaArgentina 17,66810,979
CórdobaArgentina 17,23210,708
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,24110,713
CorrientesArgentina 17,30210,752
CairnsAustralia 6,8404,250
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,9065,534
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2795,145
CedunaAustralia 8,5825,333
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9024,910
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2604,511
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4635,259
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,5094,045
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3915,214
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4585,256
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2413,257
CharnocksBarbados 13,2168,212
CotonouBenin 13,1198,152
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,35010,781
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,57110,918
CabroboBrazil 15,9999,942
CaceresBrazil 16,29810,128
CaetiteBrazil 16,57910,302
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8599,855
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,88110,490
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,34310,777
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,46310,852
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8239,833
CanavieirasBrazil 16,79510,436
CaparaoBrazil 17,30210,752
CapinopolisBrazil 16,90910,507
CaratingaBrazil 17,21910,700
CaravelasBrazil 17,02210,578
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,57110,297
CarolinaBrazil 15,7529,788
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,52210,888
CataguasesBrazil 17,38410,803
CatalaoBrazil 16,90910,507
CatanduvaBrazil 17,18710,680
CaxiasBrazil 15,5569,667
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,89411,120
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6839,746
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,39310,808
ChapecoBrazil 17,62710,954
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9659,921
CipoBrazil 16,28710,121
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8069,822
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,11310,634
CordeiroBrazil 17,46110,850
CorrentinaBrazil 16,47810,240
CorumbaBrazil 16,60510,318
CoximBrazil 16,68010,365
CrateusBrazil 15,6189,705
CuiabaBrazil 16,32210,143
CuritibaBrazil 17,61710,947
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0644,390
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2123,860
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5004,039
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4744,644
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2034,476
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9054,912
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4953,415
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2603,890
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0413,754
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9225,544
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9025,532
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3335,800
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5965,963
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5915,960
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4674,019
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4585,877
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1204,424
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3685,200
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8045,471
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3944,595
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6583,516
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9714,332
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0244,365
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7955,466
Comox, BcCanada 6,5364,062
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2683,895
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2614,512
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1334,432
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0724,395
ChicoChile 17,33010,769
ChillanChile 16,95510,536
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,88410,492
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,50210,254
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,20510,691
Curico-General FreireChile 16,93110,521
ChangchunChina 1,405873
ChangduChina 4,2252,625
ChangshaChina 3,2222,002
ChengduChina 3,7182,310
ChongqingChina 3,6012,238
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1798,190
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8105,475
CamagueyCuba 11,5867,200
CasablancaCuba 11,1886,953
ChebCzech Republic 8,4585,256
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9374,932
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1357,541
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1737,565
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1797,568
CanarEcuador 13,8018,576
CairoEgypt 9,2045,719
CaenFrance 9,0015,593
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1635,694
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,3118,893
CocobeachGabon 13,1748,186
CologneGermany 8,5775,330
ChiosGreece 8,8305,487
CorfuGreece 9,0595,629
ConakryGuinea 13,5508,420
CatacamasHonduras 11,7627,309
CholutecaHonduras 11,8347,354
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8524,258
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0433,134
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0433,134
ChahbaharIran 7,4864,652
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7655,446
ClonesIreland 8,6735,390
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7045,409
CorkIreland 8,9435,557
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9485,560
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6155,975
CameriItaly 9,0335,613
CampobassoItaly 9,1435,681
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5215,916
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6085,971
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5945,962
Cape MeleItaly 9,2035,719
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2545,751
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4995,903
CerviaItaly 9,0035,595
CiampinoItaly 9,2165,727
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0755,639
Cisa PassItaly 9,0815,643
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2285,735
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7945,465
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5675,945
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2595,754
ChibaJapan 1,028639
ChichibuJapan 1,011628
ChichijimaJapan 1,9461,209
ChoshiJapan 1,000621
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5705,325
ChilekaMalawi 12,6417,855
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6187,841
ChitipaMalawi 12,3197,655
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2885,772
ComitanMexico 11,2586,996
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2172,621
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2031,369
ChoirMongolia 2,6941,674
CasablancaMorocco 10,8326,731
ChindeMozambique 12,7377,915
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7563,577
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3936,458
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2296,357
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2226,352
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9776,200
CondegaNicaragua 11,8767,380
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2043,855
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8721,164
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,471914
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,568975
ChhorPakistan 6,7574,199
ChitralPakistan 5,9253,682
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,37310,796
ConcepcionParaguay 17,02310,578
CajamarcaPeru 14,2448,851
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2018,825
ChiclayoPeru 14,1238,776
ChimbotePeru 14,4188,959
CuzcoPeru 15,2419,471
CzestochowaPoland 8,1125,041
CoimbraPortugal 10,1636,315
CalafatRomania 8,5235,296
CeahlauRomania 8,1125,041
ClujRomania 8,2525,128
ConstantaRomania 8,2055,098
CraiovaRomania 8,4475,249
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0552,520
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6522,891
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1801,976
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4302,131
Cape UelenRussia 3,6812,288
Cape ZolotojRussia 433269
CaraRussia 2,1921,362
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6483,510
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0861,918
ChitaRussia 2,3231,444
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3141,438
CokurdahRussia 2,9071,807
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8541,152
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1819,433
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,338832
CaceresSpain 10,1776,324
CadizSpain 10,4806,512
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1486,306
CordobaSpain 10,2976,398
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3564,571
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9873,099
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2533,264
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9693,088
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8082,987
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2683,273
ChumphonThailand 5,6363,502
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6675,386
CorumTurkey 8,1405,058
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3393,939
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2593,889
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8635,508
CernovcyUkraine 8,0044,974
ChernigovUkraine 7,4904,655
CarrascoUruguay 18,07111,229
ColoniaUruguay 17,91911,135
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5407,792
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5405,928
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9356,174
Camden, ScUsa 10,2146,347
Canton, NyUsa 9,3745,825
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6075,349
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3246,416
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4035,843
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2965,777
Casper, WyUsa 8,1015,034
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8244,240
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7776,076
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1086,282
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8085,473
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3756,447
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3666,441
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7666,069
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1006,276
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9236,166
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6205,357
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9186,163
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4415,867
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5625,942
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1976,337
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6765,391
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3385,181
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1685,697
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,3634,575
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4965,901
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2585,132
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5645,943
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5625,942
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5895,959
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8845,521
Clark, SdUsa 8,3855,211
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7206,040
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6475,995
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8225,482
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4625,880
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0425,619
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9542,457
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2715,761
College Park, MdUsa 9,9006,152
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5345,303
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2215,730
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2146,347
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4885,896
Columbus, InUsa 9,5085,908
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5545,937
Conception, MoUsa 8,9725,575
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8715,512
Conway, ArUsa 9,5765,951
Conway, ScUsa 10,3046,403
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5745,949
Corning, ArUsa 9,5385,927
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5425,930
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9026,153
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5695,947
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9684,330
Covington, LaUsa 10,0476,243
Covington, TnUsa 9,5905,959
Crete, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8344,868
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3713,959
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3713,959
CaracasVenezuela 13,1938,199
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5778,437
CoroVenezuela 12,9738,062
ChipataZambia 12,6697,872
ChomaZambia 13,3518,297
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1608,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -