Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2923,910
BustAfghanistan 6,7654,204
BatnaAlgeria 10,0736,259
BecharAlgeria 10,8516,743
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0336,234
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9866,827
BiskraAlgeria 10,1916,333
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7956,708
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,55110,906
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,59010,930
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,57310,920
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,14911,278
ByrdAntarctica 15,0149,330
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,83811,085
BarilocheArgentina 17,22810,706
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,87711,109
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3035,160
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,0705,015
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2644,514
BrestBelarus 7,7974,845
BrusselsBelgium 8,6845,397
Belize CityBelize 11,3787,071
BeninBenin 13,1198,152
BohiconBenin 13,0598,115
BermudaBermuda 11,0136,843
BageBrazil 17,92311,138
BambuiBrazil 17,15910,663
BarbacenaBrazil 17,34810,780
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8659,859
BarcelosBrazil 14,5399,034
BarraBrazil 16,24410,094
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5969,691
BarreirasBrazil 16,33010,147
BelémBrazil 15,0899,376
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,20110,689
BelterraBrazil 15,0309,340
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0119,949
Bom JesusBrazil 17,88511,114
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,48110,241
BrasiliaBrazil 16,65310,348
BrevesBrazil 15,0659,361
BurgasBulgaria 8,4095,225
BurundiBurundi 12,1227,533
BatouriCameroon 12,5487,798
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1665,696
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7604,201
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8644,265
Banff, AbCanada 6,9754,335
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0595,629
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1025,656
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1854,465
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9814,959
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7074,168
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2095,723
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9803,716
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8774,895
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7134,793
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3464,565
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2813,903
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5216,538
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1993,852
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1083,795
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2717,625
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4677,126
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,31910,762
BeijingChina 2,2451,395
BarranquillaColombia 12,7737,937
Benito SalasColombia 13,5078,394
BogotáColombia 13,4068,331
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3625,197
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8377,356
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5007,768
BaniDominican Republic 12,2537,614
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2267,598
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2357,603
BahariyaEgypt 9,5135,912
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3105,785
BiarritzFrance 9,6125,973
BordeauxFrance 9,4465,870
BrestFrance 9,1945,713
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4545,875
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4525,874
BitamGabon 12,9538,049
BanjulGambia 13,2398,227
BerlinGermany 8,2025,097
BrockenGermany 8,3655,198
BokeGuinea 13,4498,357
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,3768,312
BudapestHungary 8,4065,224
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4045,222
BangaloreIndia 7,0584,386
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0734,395
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8633,644
BikanerIndia 6,3123,922
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7143,550
BabolsarIran 7,2714,518
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6714,767
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4394,623
Bandar LengehIran 7,8384,871
BirjandIran 7,0634,389
BushehrIran 7,9554,944
BaghdadIraq 8,1055,036
BasraIraq 8,0565,006
BelmulletIreland 8,7345,427
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8065,472
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0815,643
BergamoItaly 8,9775,579
BolognaItaly 9,0185,604
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8365,491
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2645,757
BrindisiItaly 9,0655,633
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2318,222
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3758,311
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1113,176
BeirutLebanon 8,6415,370
BenghaziLibya 9,7096,033
BirzaiLithuania 7,4134,607
BitolaMacedonia 8,8585,504
BlantyreMalawi 12,6417,855
BvumbweMalawi 12,6507,861
BintuluMalaysia 5,4543,389
BamakoMali 13,0128,086
Bko-SMali 13,0198,090
BougounMali 13,1148,149
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8337,353
BaitagMongolia 3,9572,459
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6532,270
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8241,755
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3061,433
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3881,484
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2692,031
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3851,482
BulganMongolia 3,0081,869
BhamawMyanmar 4,6872,912
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4386,486
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1636,316
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4156,472
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9666,193
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1617,557
BilmaNiger 11,3517,054
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2477,610
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1383,814
BergenNorway 7,7274,802
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7284,802
BjornoyaNorway 6,1423,816
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8494,256
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0664,391
BadinPakistan 6,8884,280
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1873,845
BalakotPakistan 5,8993,666
BarkhanPakistan 6,4664,018
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6937,888
BascoPhilippines 3,3072,055
BialystokPoland 7,7374,808
BejaPortugal 10,3756,447
BragancaPortugal 9,9476,181
BistritaRomania 8,1745,079
BucharestRomania 8,3165,168
BajkitRussia 3,5332,196
BarabinskRussia 4,5972,857
BarnaulRussia 4,3132,680
BerezovoRussia 5,1033,171
BiserRussia 5,6103,486
BlagovescenskRussia 1,322822
BogdarinRussia 2,3641,469
BogucanyRussia 3,4202,125
BomnakRussia 1,511939
BorRussia 3,8642,401
BorzjaRussia 2,0771,291
BratskRussia 3,1361,949
BelgradeSerbia 8,5745,328
BoSierra Leone 13,6488,481
BontheSierra Leone 13,7208,526
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4315,239
BerberaSomalia 9,8146,098
BusanSouth Korea 1,585985
BadajozSpain 10,2536,371
BarcelonaSpain 9,7026,029
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7946,086
BabanusaSudan 11,0246,850
BaselSwitzerland 8,8825,519
BernSwitzerland 8,9465,559
BangkokThailand 5,2663,272
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2463,260
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0883,162
BizerteTunisia 9,7726,072
BalikesirTurkey 8,6255,360
BursaTurkey 8,5135,290
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5344,060
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5795,331
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6035,346
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6025,345
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7045,409
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8825,519
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8275,485
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8904,903
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4115,848
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8916,146
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3262,688
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3262,688
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7726,073
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0346,235
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7025,407
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8446,117
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8126,097
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8336,110
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9465,559
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,5044,663
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9802,473
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5765,950
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4932,792
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7852,973
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0915,649
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7594,821
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6165,975
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9806,201
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7924,842
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0965,031
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9286,169
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2646,378
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7104,170
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3096,406
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8636,129
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6525,998
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4774,646
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7866,081
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8056,093
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7736,073
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8155,478
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6956,025
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2665,758
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7596,065
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8246,105
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6295,983
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9146,161
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4445,869
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0155,602
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9556,186
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0706,257
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1645,695
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4805,270
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7646,068
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4735,886
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4415,867
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9316,171
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9246,167
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0995,654
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4905,897
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3004,536
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1303,809
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3278,282
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1268,157
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4638,366
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4738,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -