Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1316,917
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1136,285
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1096,282
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9016,153
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,88011,111
AzulArgentina 17,91411,132
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8555,503
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2065,721
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,6594,760
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6594,759
AmberleyAustralia 8,0915,028
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4424,624
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4084,604
AimoresBrazil 17,19910,688
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,42110,204
AltamiraBrazil 15,1809,433
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4249,585
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,52710,891
ApodiBrazil 15,6859,747
AracajuBrazil 16,27210,111
AracuaiBrazil 16,89710,500
AragarcasBrazil 16,52110,266
AraxaBrazil 17,08610,618
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9949,939
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7314,183
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7534,196
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1693,212
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6836,017
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8133,612
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3385,181
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3595,195
AbecheChad 11,2887,014
AntofagastaChile 16,18610,058
AricaChile 15,7699,799
AltaiChina 4,1522,580
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5728,434
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5388,413
AraucaColombia 13,3568,299
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0907,513
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1977,579
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2097,587
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2085,722
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1565,690
AswanEgypt 9,6195,977
AsyutEgypt 9,4855,894
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6427,235
AsmaraEritrea 9,8916,147
AssabEritrea 9,7836,079
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4066,467
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3725,824
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8396,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2646,999
AccraGhana 13,3338,285
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6335,365
AthensGreece 8,9985,592
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0195,605
AasiaatGreenland 7,3504,567
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7624,823
AputiteqGreenland 7,5154,670
AkureyriIceland 7,6464,751
AgraIndia 5,9953,726
AhmedabadIndia 6,7044,166
AkolaIndia 6,5254,055
AllahabadIndia 5,8193,616
AmritsarIndia 5,9533,699
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,5673,460
AbadanIran 8,0374,995
ArakIran 7,6584,759
AlbengaItaly 9,1965,715
AlgheroItaly 9,5165,914
AmendolaItaly 9,0955,652
AnconaItaly 9,0065,596
ArezzoItaly 9,0945,651
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5668,430
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5298,407
AbashiriJapan 12276
AburatsuJapan 1,7611,094
AikawaJapan 829515
AjiroJapan 1,110690
AkitaJapan 590367
AkuneJapan 1,7811,107
AomoriJapan 455283
AsahikawaJapan 10364
AsosanJapan 1,6571,030
AmmanJordan 8,7555,440
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1423,195
AinaziLatvia 7,2954,533
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5507,178
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3757,068
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8867,386
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2566,994
AtarMauritania 12,3787,692
AgalegaMauritius 10,5316,544
AcapulcoMexico 10,7126,657
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4462,142
AltaiMongolia 3,5942,233
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1081,931
AgadirMorocco 11,2266,976
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5305,301
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3236,415
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0076,219
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7586,064
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2436,365
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6055,969
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6035,967
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6035,967
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6035,967
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6035,967
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0917,513
AgadezNiger 11,7947,329
AsuncionParaguay 17,17910,675
ArequipaPeru 15,5129,639
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5262,191
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7057,273
AradRomania 8,4145,229
AjanRussia 1,362846
AldanRussia 1,9651,221
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6444,129
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5222,810
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 705438
AnadyrRussia 3,0881,919
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1643,830
ArmavirRussia 7,4364,621
AstrakhanRussia 6,9294,306
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9374,932
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8336,110
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0816,264
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0906,270
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3126,408
Abu HamedSudan 9,9506,183
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4516,494
AqiqSudan 9,7086,033
ArbaatSudan 9,6676,007
AromaSudan 10,0506,245
AtbaraSudan 10,0556,248
Abu KamalSyria 8,2395,120
AleppoSyria 8,3445,185
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1333,190
AtakpameTogo 13,0718,123
AdanaTurkey 8,4005,220
AfyonTurkey 8,5465,311
AnkaraTurkey 8,3105,164
AntalyaTurkey 8,6895,399
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8044,228
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2455,124
AberporthUk 8,8205,481
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7775,454
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8864,901
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7414,810
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0044,973
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0174,982
ArtigasUruguay 17,69410,995
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8256,105
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3255,174
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7754,210
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Ada, MnUsa 8,2645,135
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3155,788
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1686,319
Akron, OhUsa 9,5285,921
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5785,331
Albany, GaUsa 10,2646,378
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6415,991
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7325,426
Albion, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7275,423
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0855,645
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4705,264
Algona, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Alice, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,7926,085
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Alma, MiUsa 9,1775,703
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0435,619
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2975,777
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0095,598
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7446,055
Amite, LaUsa 10,0446,242
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6162,868
Anderson, InUsa 9,4145,850
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0266,230
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5615,941
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3155,788
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8473,633
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4266,479
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8406,736
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0066,218
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5455,310
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8244,241
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Athens, GaUsa 10,1116,283
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0876,268
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9456,180
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,3771,477
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2316,358
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4734,644
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1365,677
Austin, TxUsa 9,6706,009
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0463,757
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6093,485
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1828,191
AdenYemen 9,6265,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -